2011年5月7日

永住権投資カテゴリーの緩和

資金は必要ですが、その他はかなり緩くなるようです。

Changes to the Government's business migration scheme will make it easier for rich foreign investors to qualify as investor migrants.

政府のビジネスマイグレーションスキームの改定は、豊富な資産を持つ海外の投資家たちが投資移民として認証されることを容易にするだろう。

These include a reduction in the number of days a $10 million investor has to spend in the country from 73 to 44 days, and recognising investments in bank bonds and equity, Immigration Minister Jonathan Coleman announced yesterday at a breakfast meeting in Auckland.

この改定は、$10ミリオン投資家が国へ消費する日数を73日から44日へ減少させることを含み、銀行債や株式への投資を認識させるだろう、とイミグレーション大臣、ジョyナサン・コールマンは昨日オークランドの朝のミーティングで公表した。

Business migrants will also need to only meet one of the two requirements of either having managed a business with five full-time employees or a business with at least a $1 million annual turnover, instead of both.

ビジネス移民は、5人以上を雇用するビジネスを経営するか、または、少なくとも年間$1ミリオンの利益を経営するか、(両方ではなく)ふたつのうちひとつだけを満たす必要がある。


Business migration scheme

ビジネスマイグレーションスキーム(永住権の投資カテゴリー)


* Investors with $10m need to spend only 44 days instead of 73 days during the three-year investment period.

* 投資家は$10ミリオンを3年間の投資期間の間で、73日間のかわりに44日間だけ費やす必要がある(実質投資期間が短縮されている)。

* Residential property, bank bonds and equities now acceptable investments.

* 居住用財産、銀行債、そしてを株式も投資できることを受け入れた。

* Transfer of funds can be made through foreign exchange companies, and not just restricted to banks.

* 資産をトランスファーさせるのに、制限をつけられた銀行だけではなく、外貨を扱う会社を通してトランスファーできるようになった。

* Rules around level of business experience relaxed.

* ビジネス経験の水準のまわりにある規定は緩和された(新参者または経験の浅い投資家へ配慮している)。


圧倒的にフランチャイズが強い排他的な市場も彼らのビジネスを短命にしている原因のように思います。将来を考えたとき、ニュージーランド経済に本当に必要なのは高額の投資ではなく、斬新さと多様性ということに気づく必要があるように思います。

ネタ元:http://www.nzherald.co.nz/business/news/article.cfm?c_id=3&objectid=10723910

0 件のコメント:

コメントを投稿